The Part Materials table details the material used for the part. The product information pages list all parts used in the product.

# Part Name Material
  1   Bottom GR Bracket - 5 5/8" One Hole   304 SS  
  2   Curve Bottom GR Bracket - 6 1/2" Two Hole   304 SS  
  3   Bottom GR Bracket - 9" Two Hole   304 SS  
  4   Guide Rail Spacer   ABS Molded Plastic  
  5   Dbl. Bottom Guide Rail Bracket - 6 3/4" One Hole   304 SS  
  6   Extended Bottom Bracket - 7" One Hole   304SS  
  7   Return Guide Block Plate - 4 1/2" Chain   304SS  
  8   1/4-20 NC Serrated Flange Nut   18-8 SS  
  9   Single Rail SS Top GR Bracket   304 SS  
  10   Bottom GR Bracket - 6" One Hole   304SS  
  11   Flush Side Angle Support - 3 1/4" Chain   304 SS  
  12   4" Sides - 120" Long   304 SS  
  13   Housing End - 3 1/4" Chain   304 SS  
  14   1/4" Guide Rail Block Spacer   304SS  
  15   5" Key   304 SS  
  16   5/16-18 NC Serrated Flange Nut   18-8 SS  
  17   5/16-18 NC x 1" Carriage Bolt   18-8 SS  
  18   5/16-18 NC x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  19   5/16-18 NC x 1/2" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  20   1" SS Set Screw Shaft Collar   303 SS  
  21   Guide Rail Clamp - 2 Piece without Stud   304 SS  
  22   5/16" Lock Washer   18-8 SS  
  23   1/4" Lock Washer   18-8 SS  
  24   1/4-20 NC x 1" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  25   1 1/2" Key   304 SS  
  26   5/16" Flat Washer   18-8 SS  
  27   Chain Track Extrusion   6063-T6 Aluminum  
  28   Straight Leg Bracket   304 SS  
  29   1" Bearing Block   PVC  
  30   8" R 90 Deg. Wearstrip Support   304SS  
  31   Single Phase VS Support Adapter for SS Straights   304 SS  
  32   18" R Curve GR Splice Weldment   304 SS  
  33   18" R Curve Wearstrip Support   304 SS  
  34   18" Radius 90 Degree Inside Curve Side   304 SS  
  35   18" Radius 90 Degree Outside Curve Side   304 SS  
  36   Roller Deadplate Support - 3 1/4 Chain   304 SS  
  37   2" x 12 GA. Square 5/8-11NC Tube End   Polyamide Plastic & Brass  
  38   Leg Tube   Sch 10 304 SS Pipe  
  39   UHMW 3/8" Rod Half Round Guide Rail   304 SS & UHMW Plastic  
  40   Bipod Leg Bottom   Polyamide Plastic & Brass  
  41   Bipod Leg Foot   Polyamide Plastic & 304 SS  
  42   Wearstrip   UHMW Plastic  
  43   Empty Case Leg Tube   Sch 10 304 Alum. Pipe  
  44   24" Side   304 SS  
  45   SS Straight Spacer   UHMW Plastic  
  46   Return Shoe   UHMW Plastic  
  47   1/4" Thick Bolt Spacer   Nylon  
  48   4" Dia. Adjustable Foot   Polyamide Plastic & 304 SS  
  49   18" R 90 Degree Curve Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW Plastic  
  50   2" Tube Clamp Plate   304 SS  
  51   11/16" One Hole Spacer   UHMW Plastic  
  52   1220 Sumitomo Gearmotor 1/4 hp   Aluminum Housing  
  53   1320 Sumitomo Gearmotor 1/2 hp   Aluminum Housing  
  54   1330 Sumitomo Gearmotor 1/4 hp   Aluminum Housing  
  55   10" Return Shoe   UHMW Plastic  
  56   Aluminum Half Round Guide Rail   6063-T6 Aluminum  
  57   Size 1220 Gearbox Adapter   304 SS  
  58   180 Degree Disk Curve Side   304 SS  
  59   22" D/I Wearstrip Support Plate   304 SS  
  60   Disk   Polycarbonate Plastic  
  61   3" Return Guide Block   UHMW Plastic  
  62   90 Degree Disk Curve Center WS Support   304 SS  
  63   Small Guide Rail Clamp Plate   304SS  
  64   Large Guide Rail Clamp Plate   304SS  
  65   2" x 1/8" Aluminum Square Tube   6063-T52  
  66   UHMW GR Insert   UHMW Plastic  
  67   1/4" Flat Washer   18-8 SS  
  68   Disk Curve Shaft   303 SS  
  69   12" Straight   6063-T6 Aluminum  
  70   8" R 90 Degree Curve Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW Plastic  
  71   24" Straight   6063-T6 Aluminum  
  72   18" R Curve Guide Rail Plate   304SS  
  73   48" Straight   6063-T6 Aluminum  
  74   72" Straight   6063-T6 Aluminum  
  75   96" Straight   6063-T6 Aluminum  
  76   120" LF879TAB-K3 1/4 R Table Top Chain   LF-Acetal Plastic  
  77   SS Flat Guide Rail   304 SS & UHMW Plastic  
  78   Curve To Curve 8" Straight Splice Weldment   304 SS  
  79   Curve To Curve 9" To 24" Straight Splice Weldment   304 SS  
  80   2" 12 ga. 90 Degree Angle - 96" Long   304 SS  
  81   Housing End - 4 1/2" Chain   304 SS  
  82   Housing End Deadplate - 4 1/2" Chain   304 SS  
  83   SS Half Round Guide Rail   304 SS & UHMW Plastic  
  84   Medium Top GR Bracket   Polyamide Plastic  
  85   5/16" x 18NC Plastic Knob   Plastic & Brass  
  86   2 Hole Nut Plate   304 SS  
  87   Bottom GR Bracket - 6 1/4" One Hole   304 SS  
  88   Tall Top GR Bracket   Polyamide Plastic  
  89   11/16" 2 Hole Spacer   UHMW Plastic  
  90   880-11T-1" Sprocket   UHMW Plastic  
  91   Short Top GR Bracket   Polyamide Plastic  
  92   1" Bearing   Mild Steel  
  93   Housing End Deadplate - 3 1/4" Chain   304 SS  
  94   5/16-18NC X 3/4" Carriage Bolt   18-8 SS  
  95   90 Degree Disk Curve Side   304 SS  
  96   SS Straight Leg Spacer   UHMW Plastic  
  97   120" LF8789TAB-K3.25 Table Top Chain   LF-Acetal Plastic  
  98   Flush Side Angle Support - 4 1/2" Chain   304 SS  
  100   5/16-18NC x 2 3/4" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  102   30" Side   304 SS  
  103   1" SS Shaft Spacer   304 SS  
  104   8" R 90 Degee Inside Curve Side   304SS  
  105   8" R 90 Degree Outside Curve Side   304SS  
  106   18" R 15 Degree Inside Curve Side   304 SS  
  107   18" R 15 Degree Outside Curve Side   304 SS  
  108   18" R 15 Degree Curve Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW Plastic  
  109   18" R 30 Degree Inside Curve Side   304 SS  
  110   18" R 30 Degree Outside Curve Side   304 SS  
  111   18" R 30 Degree Curve Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW Plastic  
  112   18" R 45 Degree Inside Curve Side   304 SS  
  113   18" R 45 Degree Outside Curve Side   304 SS  
  114   18" R 45 Degree Curve Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW Plastic  
  115   18" R 60 Degree Inside Curve Side   304 SS  
  116   18" R 60 Degree Outside Curve Side   304 SS  
  117   18" R 60 Degree Curve Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW Plastic  
  118   1 " Dia. X 5/16" Thick Spacer   Nylon  
  119   24" Long Drive/Idle Wearstrip   UHMW  
  120   1/4-20 NC x 1/2" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  121   12 Ga. Bottom Bracket - 3 3/4" One Hole   304SS  
  122   8" SS Connector Tube   304 SS  
  123   Size 1320 Gearbox Adapter   304 SS  
  124   Plastic 2" X 16 Ga. Square Tube Plug   Polyethlene Plastic  
  125   Size 1330/1340 Gearbox Adapter   304 SS  
  126   5/16-18 NC x 1 3/4" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  127   5/16-18 NC x 1 1/2" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  128   5/16-18 NC x 4" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  129   5/16-18 NC x 3 1/4" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  130   5/16-18 NC x 5 1/2" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  131   5/16-18 NC x 1" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  132   5/16-18 NC x 4 1/2" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  133   5/16-18NC x 3 1/2" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  134   5/16-18NC x 7/8" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  135   5/16-18 NC x 3 3/4" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  136   5/16-18NC x 3/4" Buttonhead Cap Screw   18-8 SS  
  137   5/16-18 NC x 3/4" Flathead Socket Cap Screw   18-8 SS  
  138   1" Bore SS Single Split Shaft Collar   303 SS  
  139   5/16-18 NC x 2 1/2" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  140   1/8" Dia. x 3/4" Roll Pin   18-8 SS  
  141   29/32" Dia. x 2" Long Spacer   Nylon  
  143   Size 1230 Gearbox Adapter   304 SS  
  144   1 1/2" SCH. 10 SS Pipe   304 SS  
  145   29/32" Dia. X 11/32" ID x 60" Spacer Tube   Nylon  
  146   1 1/2" Sched. 10 Aluminum Pipe   6061 Alum.  
  147   5/16-18 NC x 1 1/4" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  148   3/8"-16NC Serrated Flange Nut   18-8 SS  
  149   1 5/16" One Hole Spacer   UHMW Plastic  
  150   12" SS Side   304 SS  
  151   24" SS Side   304 SS  
  152   48" SS Side   304 SS  
  153   72" SS Side   304 SS  
  154   96" SS Side   304 SS  
  155   SS Channel - 96" Long   304 SS  
  156   7" Sides - 96" Long   304 SS  
  157   Return Guide Block Plate - 3 1/4" Chain   304 SS  
  158   1" Dia. x 3/8" Spacer   Nylon  
  159   Square Leg Top   Polyamide Plastic & SS  
  160   Idle Shaft   303 SS  
  161   Drive Shaft   303 SS  
  162   Double Leg   304 SS  
  163   5/16-18NC x 6' All Thread   18-8 SS  
  164   Return Shoe Leg Support Side   304 SS  
  165   Return Shoe Leg Support - 3 1/4" Chain   304 SS  
  166   Return Shoe Leg Support - 4 1/2" Chain   304 SS  
  167   Single Phase Speed Control   Electrical  
  168   Single Phase Control Mounting Plate   304 SS  
  169   5/16-18NC SS Connector Nut   18-8 SS  
  170   1" Dia. x 1/2" Spacer   Nylon  
  171   Round 5/8-11NC Tube End   Polyamide Plastic & Brass  
  172   1230 Sumitomo Gearmotor - 1/8 HP   Aluminum Housing  
  173   Old Style Straight Connector Assembly   304 SS  
  174   3/8" Lock Washer   18-8 SS  
  175   3/8 - 16NC x 5" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  177   Leg Cushion   Polypropylene  
  178   90 Degree Disk Curve End Tube   304 SS  
  179   90 Degree Disk Curve Middle Tube   304 SS  
  180   3 3/8" Machined Wearstrip   UHMW Plastic  
  181   Drive Controller Mounting Plate   304SS  
  182   Housing End Bottom Plate - 3 1/4" Chain   304 SS  
  183   Disk Curve Shaft Support Plate   304 SS  
  184   29/32" Dia. X 3 1/4" Spacer   Nylon  
  185   180 Degree Disk Curve End Tube   304 SS  
  186   180 Degree Disk Curve Middle Tube   304 SS  
  187   Disk Curve Shaft Support End Plate   304 SS  
  188   12 Ga. Square Leg Plate   304 SS  
  189   Disk Curve Leg Plate Assembly   304 SS  
  190   5/16-18NC x 5" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  191   135 Degree Disk Curve Side   304 SS  
  192   1" 3 Bolt Bearing - Steel   Cast Iron Housing  
  193   45 Degree Disk Curve Wearstrip Support   304 SS  
  194   135 Degree Disk Curve End Tube   304 SS  
  195   135 Degree Disk Curve Middle Tube   304 SS  
  196   1" 3 Bolt Bearing - Plastic   Polyamide & Steel  
  197   Disk Curve Side Support Plate   304 SS  
  198   3 Bolt Steel Bearing Cover   ABS Plastic  
  199   Incline/Decline 45 Degree Curve Side   304 SS  
  200   22" D/I Wearstrip Support Plate - 4 1/2" Chain   304SS  
  201   Straight Line Transfer 40" Side   304 SS  
  203   1.9" Return Roller Bearing   Nylon  
  204   Incline/Decline 30 Degree Curve Side   304 SS  
  205   Incline/Decline 15 Degree Curve Side   304 SS  
  206   5/16-18NC x 1" Flat Head Socket Cap Screw   18-8 SS  
  207   Curve Leg Bracket   304 SS  
  208   16" D/I Wearstrip Support Plate - 3 1/4" Chain   304 SS  
  209   5/16-18NC Press Insert   Brass  
  210   3 Bolt Plastic Bearing Cover   Polypropylene  
  211   18" Long Drive/Idle Wearstrip   UHMW Plastic  
  212   4" SS Connector Tube   304 SS  
  213   120" LF879TAB-K4.5 Table Top Chain   LF - Acetal Plastic  
  214   Housing End Bottom Plate - 4 1/2" Chain   304 SS  
  215   Empty Case Ceiling Support Tube   304 SS  
  216   .865 OD x .340 ID x .187 Thick Spacer   Nylon  
  217   Disk Curve Inside Guide Rail   UHMW Plastic  
  218   Disk Curve Outside Guide Rail   UHMW Plastic  
  219   Disk Curve End Wearstrip # 1   UHMW Plastic  
  220   Disk Curve End Wearstrip # 2   UHMW Plastic  
  221   Disk Curve 180 Degree Outside Wearstrip   UHMW Plastic  
  222   Disk Curve 135 Degree Outside Wearstrip   UHMW Plastic  
  223   Disk Curve 90 Degree Outside Wearstrip   UHMW Plastic  
  224   5/16-18NC Elastic Stop Nut   18-8 SS & Nylon  
  225   8" R Curve Guide Rail Plate   304 SS  
  226   1" Keyed Shafting - 6' Long   303 SS  
  227   1340 Sumitomo Gearmotor - 1/8 HP   Aluminum Housing  
  228   1/4" Square Leg Plate   304 SS  
  229   Rexnord End Roller Deadplate   Acetal & SS  
  230   Rexnord Center Roller Deadplate   Acetal & SS  
  231   Empty Case Bottom GR Bracket - 6 5/8" One Hole   304 SS  
  232   Empty Case Bottom GR Bracket - 8 7/8" Two Hole   304 SS  
  233   Empty Case Guide Rail - 8" Long   5052H32 Aluminum  
  234   5/16-18NC x 3" Hex Head Bolt   18-8 SS  
  235   120" LF879TAB-K4 1/2R Table Top Chain   LF-Acetal Plastic  
  236   5/8" Plastic Shaft Collar   Polyamide & SS  
  237   Empty Case Curve Center Top Bracket   304 SS  
  238   Empty Case Curve Center Bottom GR Bracket   304 SS  
  239   30" R 90 Degree Inside Curve Side   304 SS  
  240   30" R 90 Degree Outside Curve Side   304 SS  
  241   30" R 45 Degree Wearstrip Support   304 SS  
  242   30" R Curve 45 Degree Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW  
  243   30" R 45 Degree Inside Curve Side   304 SS  
  244   30" R 45 Degree Outside Curve Side   304 SS  
  245   1/4" x 7/8" SS Roll Pin   18-8 SS  
  246   1" Plastic Shaft Collar   Polyamide & SS  
  247   Empty Case 48" D/I Deadplate Side   304 SS  
  248   Empty Case D/I Deadplate Assembly   304 SS  
  249   Empty Case 48" D/I Deadplate   304 SS  
  250   Eccentric Handle Arm   304SS  
  251   5/16" SS Eyebolt   18-8 SS  
  252   5/8" Dia. X 3 3/8" Long Round Spacer   303 SS  
  253   5/8" Dia. X 4 5/8" Long Round Spacer   303 SS  
  254   Double Return Shoe   UHMW Plastic  
  255   5/8" OD x 1/4" ID x 3/8" Thick Spacer   Nylon  
  256   Empty Case 30" R 90 Degree Curve Inside GR   304 SS  
  257   Empty Case 30" R 90 Degree Curve Ouside GR   304 SS  
  258   Leg Cushion Plate   304 SS  
  259   Empty Case Curve End Bottom Bracket   304 SS  
  260   Empty Case Curve Left Top End Bravket   304 SS  
  261   Empty Case Curve Right Top End Bravket   304 SS  
  262   Empty Case 30" R 45 Degree Curve Inside GR   304 SS  
  263   Empty Case 30" R 45 Degree Curve Outside GR   304 SS  
  264   2 1/2" Empty Case Curve Guide Rail - 120" Long   304 SS  
  265   30" R 30 Degree Curve Wearstrip   Oil Filled UHMW