QuickConveyor Logo
home |
modules_drawings |
products |
sales information |
Engineering |
Contact Information |
Bar
Conveyor Products
PRODUCT Q117 - 30" FLUSH RIGHT DRIVE
Conveyor product info
   30" FLUSH RIGHT DRIVE
   30" FLUSH RIGHT DRIVE

view larger


APPLICATION NOTES:
Drive is smooth on right side to allow drive to bolt to another conveyor.


  • Straight Connector and bottom guide rail brackets are included at infeed end.
  • Gearmotor not included. Order Q161 or Q162 separately.
  • Includes hardware and mounting plates for gearmotor.
  • Right side is clear to allow drive to be bolted to machine conveyor. Two 5/16-18 NC tapped holes and one 3/8" hole are provided in the flush side.
  • A 12 ga. flush side angle support is provided at discharge end.
  • Top guide rail brackets are not included.
  • Wearstrips are included.
  • A Drive/Idle Leg Q194 can be bolted to drive end if required.
  • Drive cannot bolt directly to curve, 30" idle or transfer. An 8" or longer straight must be installed between modules except for 24" idle. A 24" idle can be bolted directly to a drive if the 2" sq. tube connector is removed.
  • Chain length required: 60"
PARTS INCLUDED:
Part # Qty. Part Name
1 2 BOTTOM GUIDE RAIL BRACKET - 5 5/8" ONE HOLE
3 2 BOTTOM GUIDE RAIL BRACKET - 9" TWO HOLE
4 2 GUIDE RAIL SPACER
13 1 HOUSING END - 3 1/4" CHAIN
15 1 5" KEY
55 2 10" RETURN SHOE
59 1 22" D/I WEARSTRIP SUPPORT PLATE - 3 1/4" CHAIN
61 1 3" RETURN GUIDE BLOCK
90 1 880-11T-1" SPROCKET
93 1 HOUSING END DEADPLATE - 3 1/4" CHAIN
102 2 30" SIDE
119 1 24" DRIVE/IDLE WEARSTRIP
157 1 RETURN GUIDE BLOCK PLATE - 3 1/4" CHAIN
158 7 1" DIA. X 3/8" SPACER
161 1 8 3/4" DRIVE SHAFT
180 27 3 3/8" MACHINED WEARSTRIP
182 1 HOUSING END BOTTOM PLATE - 3 1/4" CHAIN
192 1 1" 3 BOLT BEARING - STEEL
212 1 4" SS CONNECTOR TUBE
226 8.75 1" KEYED SHAFTING
998 1 WELDMENT LABOR
16 14 5/16-18NC SERRATED FLANGE NUT
18 3 5/16-18NC x 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT
19 4 5/16-18NC x 1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
22 5 5/16" LOCK WASHER
26 13 5/16" FLAT WASHER
129 1 5/16-18NC x 3 1/4" HEX HEAD BOLT
130 1 5/16-18NC x 5 1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
131 6 5/16-18NC x 1" HEX HEAD BOLT
133 1 5/16-18NC x 3 1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
134 3 5/16-18NC x 7/8" HEX HEAD BOLT