QuickConveyor Logo
home |
modules_drawings |
products |
sales information |
Engineering |
Contact Information |
Bar
Conveyor Products
PRODUCT Q150 - 30" PACK TABLE
Conveyor product info
   30" PACK TABLE


APPLICATION NOTES:
30" drive with 10" x 30" stainless steel table on left or right side.


  • Can also be supplied with tables on both sides.
  • Used on slow lines to accumulate product at end of line for packaging.
  • Table can be changed from exisiting side to opposite side.
  • Table is fabricated for 12 GA. SS.
  • For more accumulation capacity use a 42" Dia. Pack Disk Q172 or Q173.
  • For larger table with case support use a Hand Pack Station Q148 or Q149.
PARTS INCLUDED:
Part # Qty. Part Name
1 2 BOTTOM GUIDE RAIL BRACKET - 5 5/8" ONE HOLE
3 1 BOTTOM GUIDE RAIL BRACKET - 9" TWO HOLE
4 2 GUIDE RAIL SPACER
13 1 HOUSING END - 3 14" CHAIN
15 1 DRIVE KEY
51 2 11/16" ONE HOLE SPACER
55 2 12" RETURN SHOE
59 1 26" DRIVE/IDLE TUBE
61 1 3" RETURN GUIDE BLOCK
90 1 880-11T-1" SPROCKET
93 1 HOUSING END DEADPLATE - 3 1/4" CHAIN
99 2 3 3/8" YOKE
102 2 30" SIDE
119 1 24" DRIVE/IDLE WEARSTRIP
125 1 SIZE 1330 GEARBOX ADAPTER
158 3 SIDE SPACER
161 1 10 1/4" DRIVE SHAFT
169 4 SIZE 1330 COUNTERSINK SPACER
170 4 1" DIA. X 1/2" SPACER
180 27 3 3/8" MACHINED WEARSTRIP
182 1 HOUSING END BOTTOM PLATE - 3 1/4" CHAIN
192 1 1" 3 BOLT BEARING - STEEL
226 10.25 1" KEYED SHAFTING
998 1 WELDMENT LABOR
999 1 PARTS ON Q150-02
16 17 5/16-18NC SERRATED FLANGE NUT
18 9 5/16-18NC x 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT
22 6 5/16" LOCK WASHER
26 11 5/16" FLAT WASHER
126 3 5/16-18NC x 1 3/4" HEX HEAD BOLT
127 1 5/16-18NC x 1 1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
128 1 5/16-18NC x 4" HEX HEAD BOLT
130 1 5/16-18NC x 5 1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
131 3 5/16-18NC x 1" HEX HEAD BOLT
134 3 5/16-18NC x 7/8" HEX HEAD BOLT
174 4 3/8" LOCK WASHER
175 4 3/8-16NC x 4 1/2" HEX HEAD BOLT
209 6 5/16" PRESS INSERT
234 2 5/16-18NC x 3" HEX HEAD BOLT